Privacy Policy

TREATMENT OF CONFIDENTIAL INFORMATION

AVISO DE PRIVACIDAD

Based on articles 15 and 16 of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Individuals We inform you that, with address at Av. Año de Juarez No 157-22, Col. Granjas San Antonio, Iztapalapa Mexico City, Adventech Logística SA de CV is responsible for collecting your personal data, the use that is given to them and their protection.

Your personal information will be used for the following purposes: to provide the services and products you have requested; notify you about new services or products that are related to those already contracted or acquired; communicate about changes in them; prepare studies and / or programs that are necessary to determine consumption habits; carry out periodic evaluations of our products and services in order to improve their quality; evaluate the quality of the service we provide, and in general, to comply with the obligations we have contracted with you.

Your personal information will be used to provide the services and products you have requested, inform you about changes in them and evaluate the quality of the service we provide you. For the aforementioned purposes, we require to obtain the following personal data:

  • Full name
  • Landline and / or cell phone
  • Email address
  • Facebook, Twitter and / or Linkedin ID
  • Physical address

Considered as sensitive according to the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data in Possession of Private Parties, Physical Address, Telephone and Email.

You have the right to access, rectify and cancel your personal data, as well as to oppose their treatment or revoke the consent that you have given us for this purpose, through the procedures that we have implemented. To find out about these procedures, requirements and deadlines, you can contact our personal data department at Avenida Año de Juárez # 157-22, Granjas San Antonio Iztapalapa Delegation, Mexico City CP 09070, Telephone (55) 52 438083 or visit our website https://www.adventech-logistica.com/privacidad

Likewise, we inform you that your personal data may be transferred and processed within and outside the country, by people other than this company. In this sense, your information may be shared with associated companies or suppliers, in order to offer you a better product, price or quality of service. If you do not express your opposition for your personal data to be transferred, it will be understood that you have given your consent to do so.

If you wish to stop receiving promotional messages from us, you can request it by calling (55) 1328 1780 or by e-mail reporting@adventech-logistica.com

Any modification to this privacy notice may be consulted on our website. Last update June 30, 2018

USE OF THE WEBSITE

Adventech logistics SA de CV, as well as its sites or associated companies, guarantee that the treatment of the information obtained from users of the site will always be confidential, so Adventech Logística will follow the appropriate steps to protect the privacy of users. . Whenever sensitive information is provided, we will take reasonable steps to protect it. For this, the company will take reasonable security measures to protect the stored personal information of users who visit the site.

This site may provide links to sites of other companies. As we do not control these other sites, we recommend that you always review the security policies of these third party sites.

Adventech-logistica.com may use "cookies" for various reasons. The "cookies" allow to provide a better experience to the users of the site, since they allow to understand which areas of the site are of greater interest to the visitors. These "cookies" do not record individual information.

Likewise, Adventech-logistica.com uses "cookies" when the user registers for any of the special programs or services provided by the site. In this case, a "cookie" will store useful information that allows users to remember information when they visit the site again.

At all times you have the right to consult the data that you enter on our site or request that it be removed by sending an email to the address:

If you wish to stop receiving promotional messages from us, you can request it by calling (55) 1328 1780 or by email reports [at] adventech-logistica.com